admin, Autor en Cubitel | Cubitel
Inicio » Fiber Optic Connector MTP and MPO . A technical approach .

Author Archive

Fiber Optic Connector MTP and MPO . A technical approach .

21 de January | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Latiguillo de fibra optica MPO MTP a cuatro bifibras LC multimodo OM4

Fiber Optic Connector MTP / MPO is a multi-fiber connector consists of 12 fibers which is currently the most widely used commercially today .

Ethernet extenders Patton. Breaking the barrier of 100 meters.

21 de November | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Latiguillo-UTP-Cat6-LSZH-m

Patton Ethernet Extenders . Copper overcoming the barrier of 100 meters.

Cubitel, quality guarantee ISO9001:2008 ISO14001:2004

19 de February | Comments Off on Cubitel, quality guarantee ISO9001:2008 ISO14001:2004 | Enviado por , en Noticias

logo ISO 9001

Cubitel SL has recently renewed its quality certification ISO9001: 2008. It has been certified ISO14001: 2004 and adapting to new standards of quality and environmental management of all production processes of the company.

New Ethernet extender Copperlink CL2300

25 de February | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Extensor ethernet Patton CopperLink 2300

The CL2300 offers the best bandwidth and distance combination in the CopperLink product line.

Omnitron Media Converter. Military Application Examples

3 de February | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Fibra optica para aplicaciones militares

Omnitron managed and unmanaged media converters, CWDM multiplexers and T1/E1 multiplexers, distributed by Cubitel enable integration of different cabling types and expand the capabilities of LAN and WAN networks.

Cat 7 cable solutions tailored to cubitel

28 de January | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Mangueras de CAT7 certificadas

Cubitel is proud to introduce a new service line for the manufacturing and assembling of be-spoke and customized Cat7 cabling works and patchcords for critical applications of carrier grade customer, data centers and cloud computing service providers.

Cubitel: Solutions for SFP, SFP+, GBIC, XFP, X2 and XENPAK.

12 de December | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

SFP, SFP+, GBIC, XFP, X2 y XENPAK

Cubitel , as a leading expert in professional connectivity solutions for copper and fiber optic applications, carries a very comprehensive catalog of transceivers and SFP, SFP+, GBIC, GLCs, XFP, CX4, X2 y XENPAK.

Cubitel: Cables and solutions for Telco RJ21

21 de August | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Cubitel is leader in Spain market in the development, manufacturing and distribution of cables, leads, and connectivity solutions for Telco 50 pins RJ21 connectors either for legacy or new VoIP and PBX demands.

(Español) Empresa

6 de March | Comments Off on (Español) Empresa | Enviado por , en

Cisco refurbished

Sorry, this entry is only available in European Spanish.

Refurbished

6 de March | Comments Off on Refurbished | Enviado por , en Refurbished

Cubitel acts as a bidirectional source of telecom and networking refurbished equipment buying and selling refurbished devices from different OEM manufacturers: Cisco, Nortel, IBM, HP, Dell, etc.

New manufacturing service of bespoke OM4 fiber optic patchcords

7 de February | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Cubitel manufactures and supplies customized OM4 fiber optic patchcords in any length or connectors our customers may need.

OmniConverter™ PoE and PoE+ Power Sourcing Media Converters

3 de September | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Convertidor de medio Omniconverter con POE

Omnitron Systems Technology, a leading provider of fiber optic connectivity systems, announced the availability of the OmniConverter media converter with Power over Ethernet.The OmniConverter is the first converter on the market to support the new high-power IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) standard.

The patchcord: The importance of verifying and certifying the weakest link in CAT6 /CAT6a systems and networks.

12 de June | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Latiguillo a medida UTP Cat6 ethernet RJ45 LSZH AMP

The new certification requirements and the demand of high data applications in CAT6 and CAT6a structured cabling systems; make testing performance of patchcords more important than ever before as has become the weakest link in a network.

Omnitron serie miConverter S-Series.

21 de May | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Omnitron S Series

Omnitron Systems presenta su nueva serie miConverter S-Series, sin duda el convertidor de medio más pequeño disponible en el mercado.

Patton Fills VoIP-Market Gap with SmartNode BRI/FXS/FXO Gateway-Router

17 de May | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Router Patton SN4660

Patton’s new 8-to-24-call SmartNode 4660 addresses the Euro-market demand for a cost-effective, one-box VoIP-router solution for up to 8-BRIs with multiple FXS/FXO interfaces.

Patton’s CopperLink 2174 Ethernet Extender Breaking New Ground

10 de May | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Extensor Ethernet Patton Copperlink 2174

(Español) El nuevo Extensor Ethernet CopperLink™ 2174 cuenta con velocidades de transferencia de hasta 168 Mbps y extiende la Ethernet a distancias de hasta 3 kilómetros

Fiber Optic

26 de April | Comments Off on Fiber Optic | Enviado por , en

Pigtail Multimodo ST-OM1

Patchords, cables, accessories, adaptors, attenuators and FTTH solutions

Cat7 / Cat6a / Cat6

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en CAT.6a/ CAT6/CAT5e

Latiguillo Ethernet cat7-cat6a-cat6

Patchcord and cabling Works CAT6a CAT6 CAT7 and of course CAT5e

Balun G.703

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Balun G.703

Balun G.703 E1/T1 – E3/T3 75-120 Ohms CUBITEL . DIN1.6/5.6 and BNC

Coaxial RF G703

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Coaxial pathcords, cables, accessories and tools for coaxial 75, 50 Ohm

Multicoaxial G.703

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Multicoaxial G.703

Manguera multicoaxial 8 x Flex DIN 1.6-5.6

Multicore cable solutions for electrical coaxial data transmissions

Power

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Power

Custom made power cables and PDus CETAC, IEC C19 C20

Cables RJ21 Telco

26 de April | Comments Off on Cables RJ21 Telco | Enviado por , en Telco/RJ21

Soluciones Telco 50 RJ21 Cisco VDSL VG224 SMC a Panel VoIP Smartnode

V.35/X.25/RS.232

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en V.35/X.25/RS-232

Low capacity data cables in any format posible: V35, X21, RS232

Cisco

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Cisco

Cisco Systems

Custom made cables for Cisco applications fiber and copper HWIC, WIC, NM

Nortel

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Nortel

Nortel Networks

Custom made Nortel cables

HP

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en HP

Custom made HP cables fiber and copper

Eicon cables custom in multiple configurations

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Eicon

Cubitel manufactures EICON cables both in fiber or copper as spare parts or upgrades. If the cable you are looking for is not in the following list do not hesitate to contact us.

Bulk Cable

26 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Bulk Cable

Bulk cable outlet. Coaxial, UTP and fiber at best prices possible.

Manufacturing service tailored to 10Gbps UTP CAT6 and CAT6a

25 de April | 0 Comentarios | Enviado por , en Noticias

Latiguillo-UTP-Cat6-LSZH-m

Cubitel is pleased to announce a new production line for CAT6 and CAT6A patchcords and cablings certified for 10Gbps transmissions over copper (twisted pair). More than 20 years of experience in the fields of custom-made cables and telecom services, certified crimping machinery and the best-in-class materials from international manufacturer allow us to produce and supply […]